Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Wake Forest Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Wake Forest AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Wake Forest North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Wake Forest NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Wake Forest Crime Index 7293551.24479.3
 
Wake Forest Violent Crimes 40194.9553.5
Wake Forest Murders 007
Wake Forest Rapes 314.633.1
Wake Forest Robberies 734.1205.8
Wake Forest Aggravated Assaults 30146.1336.5
 
Wake Forest Property Crimes 6893356.43906.1
Wake Forest Burglaries 171833813.2
Wake Forest Larceny/Thefts 5042455.22601.7
Wake Forest Motor Vehicle Thefts 1468.2501.5
 
Wake Forest Arsons 1  14.87N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Wake Forest crime collection area population of 20,528.
  • Wake Forest crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Wake Forest crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Wake Forest

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Wake Forest crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Wake Forest crime level is worse than national average.

 WAKE FOREST STATISTICS
 Wake Forest Population: 12588
 Male Population: 6024
 Female Population: 6564
 Households: 4617
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Wake Forest Population
Wake Forest Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement